Plan your visit to The CJM!
OUR TEAM
Executive Leadership


Executive Director — Kerry King

Curatorial
A photo of a curator leading a tour of an exhibition

Senior Curator — Heidi Rabben
Curator of Jewish Culture — Amy Kerner
Associate Curator of Contemporary Art — Qianjin Montoya

Exhibitions
Two people work on installing an artwork


Director of Exhibitions — Rita Sobreiro Souther
Acting Chief Preparator — Ben Leon
Registrar — Jessica Phillips
Lead Preparator — Henna V.
Exhibitions Technician — Maren M.
Exhibitions Technician — Kelsey W.
Exhibitions Technician — Agnes Widbom

Education and Civic Engagement
A photo of a teacher leading a school tour of The CJM

The Constance Wolf Director of Education and Civic Engagement — Fraidy Aber
Senior Education Manager — Julie Grigoryan
Interpretive Media Specialist — Cara Buchalter
School Programs Manager — Molly Bondy
Adult Learning Manager and Museum Technology Manager — Ron Glait

PUBLIC PROGRAMS AND VISITOR EXPERIENCE
A photo of a panel of artists giving a talk

Director of Public Programs and Visitor Experience — Gravity Goldberg
Senior Visitor Experience Manager — Emily Byrne
Visitor Experience Specialist and Events Coordinator — Fumi Lee
Visitor Experience Specialist — Amber A.
Visitor Experience Specialist and Exhibitions Technician — Emma P.
Visitor Experience Specialist — Susan B.
Visitor Experience Specialist — Susan Garrett
Visitor Experience Specialist — Damoun M.
Visitor Experience Specialist — Naomi Matza

Development
A photo of two people shaking hands

Director of Development — Masha Berek
Director of Institutional Giving — Andrea Morgan
Membership and Development Operations Manager — Bin Goh
Gift Processing and Data Management Specialist — Laura Rosen White

MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS
A photographer takes photos of a gallery tour

Interim Director of Marketing — Cara Storm
Public Relations Advisor — Abby Margulies
Marketing and Communications Manager — Lucy Sims
Senior Designer — Charlie Lederer

OPERATIONS, FINANCE, AND EVENTS
The CJM's lobby during an event, with colorful lights throughout the space

Director of Facilities and Security — Mark H.
Controller — Anna Katz
Staff Accountant — Nataliya G.
Human Resources Specialist — John Sobrack
Office Administrator and Board Liaison, Lead Events Coordinator, and Museum Educator — Delenn Whitehead
Senior Events Manager — JP (Jessica) Polaniecki
Events Coordinator — Sage Hirsch
Audio Visual Technician — Lorenzo Alexander
Audio Visual Technician — Jerry Herrera
Audio Visual Technician — Joe Moore